Figures and statistics acquired from the following sources: Export.gov, EIF Armenia, Orbeli Center
Thriving Businesses in Armenia
Development and Programming
This is where our sister company Raevant can assist.
Armenia is the heart of the silicon mountains, an area of extreme and positive ICT change. Truly a revolution has occured over the past 2-3 years, allowing the IT industry to be the dominating factor of growth in Armenia.
Customer Support
With a high density of language universities, more and more Armenians on average know a minimum of 3 languages, English included.
With location services, staff acquisition, hardware and software sourcing all part of our package, we can get you up and running at a minimum of 2 weeks from incorporation.
Financial Market
With modernisation effects from the new Prime Minister (post-Velvet Revolution of 2018), the financial market is beginning to bloom.
Weekly, there are updates from the financial ministry outlining positive and transparent changes to the financial and economical climate to influence change and encourage investors, both domestic and international.
Gaming Sector
With two of the largest gaming platform providers in the iGaming industry, Digitain and BetConstruct, who collectively employ over 4000 highly-skilled employees, there is no shortage of talented developers and vital connections here.
We are connected to the upper echelon of both companies, and can arrange consultations with the top brass of both companies.
Start Ups
Startups are popping up everywhere. We connect to many and are in the process of creating a union for easy access so that investors and startups alike can connect and the flow of capital and services is clear and beneficial for all!
In-fact, we are behind several million-dollar startups in Armenia in 2018-2019. Including RGUK LLC and Intermediary International LLC.
Construction and Property
Not only the IT sector is booming here. Construction is one of the most dominating views of the Yerevan skyline.
With investment from China, UAE and Armenians alike, construction projects are popping up around the country. We can connect you to the right building developers or help you on the path of establishing your own firm here, with preferential tax intensives.